2017 Results

Short Board

  1. Bethany Zelasko (California)
  2. Leah Dawson (Florida/Hawaii)
  3. Hanna Scott (Tofino)
  4. Sara Taylor (California)

Long Board       

  1. Leah Dawson (Florida/Hawaii)
  2. Kimberly Mayer (California)
  3. Mele Saile (California)
  4. Dawn Batenchuck (Tofino)

Princess of the Peak (under 16yr)

  1. Jasmine Porter (Tofino)
  2. Serena Porter (Tofino)
  3. Chloe Platenius (Tofino)
  4. Keanna Hasz (Tofino)

2014 Results

Short Board

  1. Hanna Scott (Tofino)
  2. Cath Bruhwiler (Tofino)
  3. Sara Taylor (California)
  4. Nina Waltl (Tofino)

Long Board       

  1. Lauren Aikins (Tofino)
  2. Hanna Scott (Tofino)
  3. Kate Prothero (Tofino)
  4. Mathea Olin (Tofino)

Princess of the Peak (under 16yr)

  1. Mathea Olin (Tofino)
    Sanoa Olin (Tofino)
    Sydney (Hawaii)
    Jasmin Porter (Tofino)
    Keanna Hasz (Tofino)
    Serena Porter (Tofino)

2016 Results

Short Board

  1. Sara Taylor (California)
  2. Mathea Olin (Tofino)
  3. Hanna Scott (Tofino)
  4. Amelia O'Connor (Oregon)

Long Board       

  1. Mathea Olin (Tofino)
  2. Kate Prothero (Tofino)
  3. Steph Wightman (Tofino)
  4. Amanda LeVitt (California)

Princess of the Peak (under 16yr)

  1. Sanoa Olin (Tofino)
  2. Jasmine Porter (Tofino)
  3. Aqua Bruhwiler (Tofino)
  4. Keanna Hasz (Tofino)

2013 Results

Short Board

  1. Cath Bruhwiler (Tofino)
  2. Sara Taylor (California)
  3. Leah Oke (Port Renfrew)
  4. Tamarah Stephens (Tofino)

Long Board       

  1. Leah Oke (Port Renfrew)
  2. Kate Prothero (Tofino)
  3. Nina Waltl (Tofino)
  4. Lauren Aikins (Tofino)

 

 

 

 

 

2015 Results

Short Board

  1. Hanna Scott (Tofino)
  2. Leah Oke (Port Renfrew)
  3. Tamarah Stephens (Tofino)
  4. (Mathea Olin (Tofino)

Long Board       

  1. Mele Saili (California)
  2. Mathea Olin (Tofino)
  3. Steph Wightman (Tofino)
  4. Lauren Aikins (Tofino)

Princess of the Peak (under 16yr)

  1. Mathea Olin (Tofino)
  2. Sanoa Olin (Tofino)
  3. Jasmine Porter (Tofino)
  4. Keanna Hasz (Tofino)